HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS: SCORES AND SCHEDULES

HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS: SCORES AND SCHEDULES

The Twentynine Palms High School boys’ and girls’ swim teams clipped the wings of the Apple Valley High School Eagles Thursday. The boys won 105 to 61; the girls won 96 to 72. In addition to winning the overall meet, several swimmers improved or obtained their CIF consideration time.

The Girls IM Relay team (G. Crank, T. Scamman, Wade, L. Scamman) improved their CIF consideration time.
The 200 Free Relay team (G. Crank, T. Scamman, Thompson, L. Scamman) obtained a CIF consideration time.

Lindsey Scamman obtained CIF consideration times in the 100 Butterfly and the 100 Breast stroke.

Lexi Wade in the 100 Back also improved her CIF consideration time.

LYNDSAY SCAMMEN CIF IN BUTTERFLY

TPHS WILDCATS SWIM TEAM

TPHS WILDCATS SWIM TEAM

HUGO FOURNIER 100 YARD BRESTSTROKE

GIRLS 200 MEDLEY RELAY TAYLOR SCAMMAN, LEXIE WADE, GABBY CRANK AND LYNDSAY SCAMMAN

COLIN BEAUDOIN AND NICK VALEAZUELA WITH APPLE VALLY SWIMMER IN THE 200 YARD FREE STYLE

In individual races:

200 Medley relay

Girls
2nd Gabby Crank, Taylor Scamman, Lexi Wade, Lindsey Scamman

Boys

1st Kyle Bobadilla, Josiah Henderson, Kevin Johnson, Brian Soster
3rd Braden Beaudoin, Matthew Councell, Marcus Freitas, Cody Landry

200 Free

Girls
2nd Ashley Waring
3rd Lea Spear

Boys
1st Nicolas Valenzula
3rd Colin Beaudoin

200 Individual Medley

Girls
2nd Taylor Scamman
3rd Teagan Thompson

Boys
1st Kevin Johnson
3rd Braden Beaudoin

50 Free

Girls
1st Gabby Crank
3rd Lea Speer

Boys
1st Brian Soster

100 Butterfly

Girls
1st Lyndsey Scamman
2nd Lexi Wade

Boys
1st Josiah Henderson
3rd Marcus Freitas

100 Free

Girls
3rd Gabby Crank

Boys
1st Brian Soster
500 Free

Girls
1st Nicole Elmer
2nd Ashley Waring

Boys
1st Nic Valenzuela
3rd Hugo Fournier

200 Free Relay

Girls
1st Gabby Crank, Taylor Scamman, Teagan Thompson, Lyndsey Scamman
4th Tabitha Zuniga, Bella Crank, Devanee Johnson, Ashley Waring

Boys
1st Josiah Henderson, Nic Valenzuela, Cody Landry, Brian Soster
4th Kevin Johnson, Braden Beaudoin, Marcus Freitas, Colin Beaudoin

100 Back

Girls
1st Lexi Wade

Boys
1st Josiah Henderson
3rd Kevin Johnson

100 Breast

Girls
2nd Lyndsey Scamman
3rd Nicole Elmer

Boys
3rd Kyle Bobadilla

400 Free Relay

Girls
1st Nicole Elmer, Lea Spear, Teagan Thompson, Lexi Wade
2nd Iris Rivera, Meganlynn Slover, Ashley Waring, Victoria Williams

Boys
1st Colin Beaudoin, Kyle Bobadilla, Cody Landry, Nicolas Valenzuela
2nd Marcus Freitas, Hugo Fournier, Glen Reaves, Matthew Councell

Coming up in high school sports today, the Yucca Valley High School baseball and softball teams will travel away to Desert Hot Springs to play the Golden Eagles. First pitch for both games is at 3:15.

The Twentynine Palms High School baseball and softball teams will host Desert Mirage High School from Thermal at home. First pitch for both games is at 3:15.

RSS
Follow by Email
Facebook
Google+
http://z1077fm.com/high-school-sports-scores-and-schedules-121/
Twitter

Leave a Reply